Advertise Here [468 W x 60 H pixels]
Search Result For 
Result(s) found: 85
Italian textile machinery firms gear up for ITMA 2019
June 2019
ITMA is traditionally the showcase in which the manufacturers of textile machines have the opportunity to display their up-to-date innovations.
Colorjet to launch 16 head Vastrajet digital printer with AiS™
June 2019
Building up on the success of the Vastrajet®- 8824, ColorJet India Ltd, the biggest Indian manufacturer of digital printers will launch Vastrajet®- 8164, a digital textile printer with 16 heads at ITMA Barcelona 2019.
Truetzschler solutions for spinning preparation, nonwovens & MMF
June 2019
Cost pressure, personnel bottlenecks and fluctuating raw material qualities: These are some of the most pressing challenges in spinning preparation. At the same time, spinning preparation is decisive for the yarn’s quality.
SPGPrints to reinvent screen technology with Ortascreen
June 2019
In rotary screen textile printing, the type of screen you use is of vital importance for the quality of your output. The company will launch its most innovative screen technologies yet — the new Ortascreen™ (patent applied) — at its stand at ITMA Barcelona 2019.
Xaar & SPGprints to showcase latest dye sublimation innovations
June 2019
A technology collaboration between SPGPrints and Xaar will be showcased to a select group of visitors at ITMA 2019.
Brueckner’s 70 years of success through innovation
May 2019
For 70 years, Brueckner has been the worldwide partner for all companies which are drying, coating and finishing web-shaped materials.
Karl Mayer solutions for warp knitting & technical textiles
May 2019
Karl Mayer will present here technical pioneering solutions for an efficient, flexible production in the fields of warp knitting, warp preparation and technical textiles, as well as new digital products of the sector‘s software trendsetter, KM.ON.
ITMA 2019 sustainable innovation award finalists unveiled
May 2019
CEMATEX, the European Committee of Textile Machinery Manufacturers, has unveiled the finalists of the second ITMA Sustainable Innovation Award. The award comprises two categories...
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next 
 

Advertise Here [728 W x 90 H pixels]
AB Carter India Pvt Ltd      Angel Mechtronik      Arvind Rub-Web Controls Ltd      Associated Autotex Ancillaries Pvt Ltd      ATE Enterprises Pvt Ltd      B & R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd      Basant Mechanical Works      Batliboi Ltd      Best Power Equipments India Pvt Ltd      Bharat Beams Pvt Ltd      Bhatt Bros      Condair      Elgi Electric and Industries Ltd      Embee Corporation      Eppinger Tooling Asia Pvt Ltd      Excel Traders      Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd      Ion Exchange India Ltd      ITEMA WEAVING (INDIA) PVT LTD      Jogindra Industries Pvt Ltd      K.U. Sodalamuthu and Co. Pvt Ltd      Konica Electronics Enterprise      Kusters Calico Machinery Pvt Ltd      Labelmach      Lakshmi Machine works Ltd      Leuze Electronic Pvt Ltd      Loepfe Brothers Ltd (Masterline)      M-Tex Enterprises      Mayur Reeds And Healds Pvt Ltd      Nestling Technologies      Peass Industrial Engineers Pvt Ltd      Phoenix Textile Engineering Pvt Ltd      Prashant West Point Machinery Pvt. Ltd      Premier Evolvics Pvt Ltd      RENMAKCH India Pvt. Ltd      Rieter India Pvt Ltd (Suessen)      Rieter India Pvt. Ltd      Rossari Biotech Ltd      Savio Texcone Pvt Ltd      SB Dye Springs India Pvt Ltd      Schoch Reeds India      South Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry      SRE Corporation      SSM Scharer Schweiter Mettler Ag (Rieter)      Stovec Industries Ltd      Sunrise Industries      Swiss Ribbons Pvt Ltd      Thies GmbH and Co.      Thymas Electronics Pvt Ltd      Truetzschler India Pvt Ltd      Uster Technologies AG      Vetal Hitech Machines Pvt. Ltd      Weavetech Engineering Pvt Ltd      AB Carter India Pvt Ltd      Angel Mechtronik      Arvind Rub-Web Controls Ltd      Associated Autotex Ancillaries Pvt Ltd      ATE Enterprises Pvt Ltd      B & R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd      Basant Mechanical Works      Batliboi Ltd      Best Power Equipments India Pvt Ltd      Bharat Beams Pvt Ltd      Bhatt Bros      Condair      Elgi Electric and Industries Ltd      Embee Corporation      Eppinger Tooling Asia Pvt Ltd      Excel Traders      Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd      Ion Exchange India Ltd      ITEMA WEAVING (INDIA) PVT LTD      Jogindra Industries Pvt Ltd      K.U. Sodalamuthu and Co. Pvt Ltd      Konica Electronics Enterprise      Kusters Calico Machinery Pvt Ltd      Labelmach      Lakshmi Machine works Ltd      Leuze Electronic Pvt Ltd      Loepfe Brothers Ltd (Masterline)      M-Tex Enterprises      Mayur Reeds And Healds Pvt Ltd      Nestling Technologies      Peass Industrial Engineers Pvt Ltd      Phoenix Textile Engineering Pvt Ltd      Prashant West Point Machinery Pvt. Ltd      Premier Evolvics Pvt Ltd      RENMAKCH India Pvt. Ltd      Rieter India Pvt Ltd (Suessen)      Rieter India Pvt. Ltd      Rossari Biotech Ltd      Savio Texcone Pvt Ltd      SB Dye Springs India Pvt Ltd      Schoch Reeds India      South Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry      SRE Corporation      SSM Scharer Schweiter Mettler Ag (Rieter)      Stovec Industries Ltd      Sunrise Industries      Swiss Ribbons Pvt Ltd      Thies GmbH and Co.      Thymas Electronics Pvt Ltd      Truetzschler India Pvt Ltd      Uster Technologies AG      Vetal Hitech Machines Pvt. Ltd      Weavetech Engineering Pvt Ltd