Advertise Here [468 W x 60 H pixels]
Search Result For 
Result(s) found: 68
SIMA elects Ashwin Chandran as Chairman
October 2019
The 60th Annual General Meeting of The Southern India Mills’ Association (SIMA) was held on September 9, 2019 at The Residency, Coimbatore.
Grasim wins D&B India Corporate Award 2019
August 2019
Grasim Industries wins the Dun & Bradstreet India Corporate Award 2019 in the textile sector.Grasim Industries bagged the Dun & Bradstreet Corporate Award 2019 for its stellar performance in the textile sector.
Fuelling Innovations
July 2019
Of the total number of exhibitors at ITMA 2019, over half are from CEMATEX countries; the balance comprising companies from other parts of Europe, Asia, the Middle East and the Americas.
Porcher’s technical textile & thermoplastic innovations
July 2019
Porcher Industries, a leader in technical textiles and thermoplastic composite solutions with a global platform delivering unique chemistries, technologies and innovations assembled a talented team of professionals to present its latest innovations at Techtextil 2019.
Mayer & Cie. to exhibit fighting-fit quintet of machines
June 2019
Stay a winner: With Mayer & Cie. is the Albstadt-based circular knitting machine manufacturer’s slogan at this year’s ITMA. Four of the five machines on show at the Mayer & Cie.
National Water Award for KGFabriks
May 2019
KGFabriks, Perundurai a Unit of Sri Kannapiran mills limited has been recognised with a 1st place in the national water award 2018.
National Water Award for KGFabriks
April 2019
KGFabriks, Perundurai a Unit of Sri Kannapiran mills limited has been recognised with a 1st place in the national water award 2018
Innovation Award for UltraBond fibre
April 2019
Beaulieu Fibres International, Europe’s largest producer of polyolefin fibres, was nominated for the 2019 essenscia Innovation Award for its recently introduced UltraBond fibre.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 
 

Advertise Here [728 W x 90 H pixels]
AB Carter India Pvt Ltd      Angel Mechtronik      Arvind Rub-Web Controls Ltd      Associated Autotex Ancillaries Pvt Ltd      ATE Enterprises Pvt Ltd      B & R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd      Basant Mechanical Works      Batliboi Ltd      Best Power Equipments India Pvt Ltd      Bharat Beams Pvt Ltd      Bhatt Bros      Condair      Elgi Electric and Industries Ltd      Embee Corporation      Eppinger Tooling Asia Pvt Ltd      Excel Traders      Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd      Ion Exchange India Ltd      ITEMA WEAVING (INDIA) PVT LTD      Jogindra Industries Pvt Ltd      K.U. Sodalamuthu and Co. Pvt Ltd      Konica Electronics Enterprise      Kusters Calico Machinery Pvt Ltd      Labelmach      Lakshmi Machine works Ltd      Leuze Electronic Pvt Ltd      Loepfe Brothers Ltd (Masterline)      M-Tex Enterprises      Mayur Reeds And Healds Pvt Ltd      Nestling Technologies      Peass Industrial Engineers Pvt Ltd      Phoenix Textile Engineering Pvt Ltd      Prashant West Point Machinery Pvt. Ltd      Premier Evolvics Pvt Ltd      RENMAKCH India Pvt. Ltd      Rieter India Pvt Ltd (Suessen)      Rieter India Pvt. Ltd      Rossari Biotech Ltd      Savio Texcone Pvt Ltd      SB Dye Springs India Pvt Ltd      Schoch Reeds India      South Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry      SRE Corporation      SSM Scharer Schweiter Mettler Ag (Rieter)      Stovec Industries Ltd      Sunrise Industries      Swiss Ribbons Pvt Ltd      Thies GmbH and Co.      Thymas Electronics Pvt Ltd      Truetzschler India Pvt Ltd      Uster Technologies AG      Vetal Hitech Machines Pvt. Ltd      Weavetech Engineering Pvt Ltd      AB Carter India Pvt Ltd      Angel Mechtronik      Arvind Rub-Web Controls Ltd      Associated Autotex Ancillaries Pvt Ltd      ATE Enterprises Pvt Ltd      B & R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd      Basant Mechanical Works      Batliboi Ltd      Best Power Equipments India Pvt Ltd      Bharat Beams Pvt Ltd      Bhatt Bros      Condair      Elgi Electric and Industries Ltd      Embee Corporation      Eppinger Tooling Asia Pvt Ltd      Excel Traders      Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd      Ion Exchange India Ltd      ITEMA WEAVING (INDIA) PVT LTD      Jogindra Industries Pvt Ltd      K.U. Sodalamuthu and Co. Pvt Ltd      Konica Electronics Enterprise      Kusters Calico Machinery Pvt Ltd      Labelmach      Lakshmi Machine works Ltd      Leuze Electronic Pvt Ltd      Loepfe Brothers Ltd (Masterline)      M-Tex Enterprises      Mayur Reeds And Healds Pvt Ltd      Nestling Technologies      Peass Industrial Engineers Pvt Ltd      Phoenix Textile Engineering Pvt Ltd      Prashant West Point Machinery Pvt. Ltd      Premier Evolvics Pvt Ltd      RENMAKCH India Pvt. Ltd      Rieter India Pvt Ltd (Suessen)      Rieter India Pvt. Ltd      Rossari Biotech Ltd      Savio Texcone Pvt Ltd      SB Dye Springs India Pvt Ltd      Schoch Reeds India      South Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry      SRE Corporation      SSM Scharer Schweiter Mettler Ag (Rieter)      Stovec Industries Ltd      Sunrise Industries      Swiss Ribbons Pvt Ltd      Thies GmbH and Co.      Thymas Electronics Pvt Ltd      Truetzschler India Pvt Ltd      Uster Technologies AG      Vetal Hitech Machines Pvt. Ltd      Weavetech Engineering Pvt Ltd