Advertise Here [468 W x 60 H pixels]
Search Result For 
Result(s) found: 7130
Christian Guinet heads UCMTF
October 2019
At last ITMA in Barcelona, the French Textile Machinery Manufacturers’ Association (UCMTF in French) announced the appointment of Christian Guinet as Secretary General.
ELGi AB ‘Always Better’ series wins award
October 2019
The ELGi AB ‘Always Better’ series, a disruption in oil-free compressed air technology, won the CII Design Excellence Award in the Industrial Design, capital goods category.
Saurer to display Autoairo for first time in Asia
October 2019
Originating in Switzerland and founded in 1853, Saurer is a leading globally operating technology group focusing on machinery and components for yarn processing.
Global yarn output up 17%
October 2019
Global yarn production increased by +17 per cent between Q4/18 and Q1/19. Higher output levels where observed in Asia (+18 per cent), Brazil (+18 per cent), the USA (+3.2 per cent) and Europe (+1.6 per cent).
Nord Drivesystems’ Czech subsidiary celebrates 25th anniversary
October 2019
The Czech subsidiary of Nord Drivesystems celebrates its 25th anniversary. In the autumn of 1994, the company founded its site in Hradec Králové near Prague.
Hy-Brid Lifts offers customised lifts for mills
October 2019
Hy-Brid Lifts, an industry leader in high-quality, low-level access equipment, offers a PA-1030 push-around lift with a customised platform designed for textile mills
Oerlikon to establish additive manufacturing cluster in Bavaria
October 2019
The Technical University of Munich (TUM), Oerlikon, GE Additive and Linde are collaborating to create an additive manufacturing cluster.
Textiles Committee organises ‘swachhta’ drive in Mumbai
October 2019
As part of this Swachhta Mission, the Textiles Committee organised a special swachhta drive at Prabhadevi sea beach, Mumbai on October 2, 2019 on the auspicious occasion of Gandhi Jayanti.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next 
 

Advertise Here [728 W x 90 H pixels]
AB Carter India Pvt Ltd      Angel Mechtronik      Arvind Rub-Web Controls Ltd      Associated Autotex Ancillaries Pvt Ltd      ATE Enterprises Pvt Ltd      B & R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd      Basant Mechanical Works      Batliboi Ltd      Best Power Equipments India Pvt Ltd      Bharat Beams Pvt Ltd      Bhatt Bros      Condair      Elgi Electric and Industries Ltd      Embee Corporation      Eppinger Tooling Asia Pvt Ltd      Excel Traders      Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd      Ion Exchange India Ltd      ITEMA WEAVING (INDIA) PVT LTD      Jogindra Industries Pvt Ltd      K.U. Sodalamuthu and Co. Pvt Ltd      Konica Electronics Enterprise      Kusters Calico Machinery Pvt Ltd      Labelmach      Lakshmi Machine works Ltd      Leuze Electronic Pvt Ltd      Loepfe Brothers Ltd (Masterline)      M-Tex Enterprises      Mayur Reeds And Healds Pvt Ltd      Nestling Technologies      Peass Industrial Engineers Pvt Ltd      Phoenix Textile Engineering Pvt Ltd      Prashant West Point Machinery Pvt. Ltd      Premier Evolvics Pvt Ltd      RENMAKCH India Pvt. Ltd      Rieter India Pvt Ltd (Suessen)      Rieter India Pvt. Ltd      Rossari Biotech Ltd      Savio Texcone Pvt Ltd      SB Dye Springs India Pvt Ltd      Schoch Reeds India      South Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry      SRE Corporation      SSM Scharer Schweiter Mettler Ag (Rieter)      Stovec Industries Ltd      Sunrise Industries      Swiss Ribbons Pvt Ltd      Thies GmbH and Co.      Thymas Electronics Pvt Ltd      Truetzschler India Pvt Ltd      Uster Technologies AG      Vetal Hitech Machines Pvt. Ltd      Weavetech Engineering Pvt Ltd      AB Carter India Pvt Ltd      Angel Mechtronik      Arvind Rub-Web Controls Ltd      Associated Autotex Ancillaries Pvt Ltd      ATE Enterprises Pvt Ltd      B & R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd      Basant Mechanical Works      Batliboi Ltd      Best Power Equipments India Pvt Ltd      Bharat Beams Pvt Ltd      Bhatt Bros      Condair      Elgi Electric and Industries Ltd      Embee Corporation      Eppinger Tooling Asia Pvt Ltd      Excel Traders      Gandhi Automations Pvt Ltd      Ion Exchange India Ltd      ITEMA WEAVING (INDIA) PVT LTD      Jogindra Industries Pvt Ltd      K.U. Sodalamuthu and Co. Pvt Ltd      Konica Electronics Enterprise      Kusters Calico Machinery Pvt Ltd      Labelmach      Lakshmi Machine works Ltd      Leuze Electronic Pvt Ltd      Loepfe Brothers Ltd (Masterline)      M-Tex Enterprises      Mayur Reeds And Healds Pvt Ltd      Nestling Technologies      Peass Industrial Engineers Pvt Ltd      Phoenix Textile Engineering Pvt Ltd      Prashant West Point Machinery Pvt. Ltd      Premier Evolvics Pvt Ltd      RENMAKCH India Pvt. Ltd      Rieter India Pvt Ltd (Suessen)      Rieter India Pvt. Ltd      Rossari Biotech Ltd      Savio Texcone Pvt Ltd      SB Dye Springs India Pvt Ltd      Schoch Reeds India      South Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry      SRE Corporation      SSM Scharer Schweiter Mettler Ag (Rieter)      Stovec Industries Ltd      Sunrise Industries      Swiss Ribbons Pvt Ltd      Thies GmbH and Co.      Thymas Electronics Pvt Ltd      Truetzschler India Pvt Ltd      Uster Technologies AG      Vetal Hitech Machines Pvt. Ltd      Weavetech Engineering Pvt Ltd